Visa eXpert's....Your Trust is our support...!!!! - Switzerland Business

SWITZERLAND

 

EMBASSY OF SWITZERLAND

Maker Chamber IV, 10th Floor,

Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400 021.  

Phone No. :- 022-22884563

Fax No:- 022-22856566

 

Business Visa Requirements

 

1.     Passport valid for 6 Months longer than the intended stay, passport must have at least ONE BLANK PAGE to affix the visa.

2.     Completed Visa Application Form, All the relevant questions must be answered and signed by applicant

3.     TWO RECENT PHOTOS in the size of 35mm x 45mm White Background and 80% face to be seen

4.     Covering letter from the company on letterhead stating applicant’s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit

5.     Invitation Letter from the counterpart indicating the purpose, duration of stay, mentioning which party is bearing the expenses of the trip. Invitation should mention the name and designation of the signatory.

6.     FININCIAL Documents, such as individual Income-Tax return for last 3 years or Form 16A, Bank Statement for last 6 months advisable to take from bank on their stationary and 3 months salary slips.

7.     Confirmed hotel reservation corresponding with the (desired) period of stay.

8.     Confirmed Return Ticket

9.     Copy of Medical insurance

 

 

 

 

Time Taken – 4 to 5 working days

 

 

 

 

Visa Form

 

 

 

 

 

 

*** NOTE: - THE ABOVE GIVEN CHECKLIST IS NOT FINAL, FURTHER, ANY CHANGE IN FEES, ADDITIONAL DOCUMENT OR PERSONAL PRESENCE OF THE APPLICANT MIGHT BE REQUIRED WHICH IS ON THE DISCRETION OF THE EMBASSY / CONSULATE.

 

Today, there have been 7 visitors (17 hits) on this page!
=> Do you also want a homepage for free? Then click here! <=
Information in this page has been updated to the best of my knowledge, please help me to update information by intimating me in case you find any discripency.