Visa eXpert's....Your Trust is our support...!!!! - Japan Business
Back to Visa Checklist
    
 

JAPAN

 

Consulate General of Japan

12/1, Cenetoph Road,

1st Street, Teynampet,

Chennai: 600 018.

 

Business Visa Requirements

 

  1. Passport valid at least 6 months from the date to return to India.
  2. Visa form duly filled and signed by applicant
  3. 3 Photo’s (45mm x 45mm light background glossy finish)
  4. Covering letter from the company on letterhead stating applicant’s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit
  5. ORIGINAL REPATRIATION AND GUARANTEE LTR FROM JAPAN
  6. Original Invitation Letter- From the respective counterpart or company who is extending invitation. The letter is to be signed by a Japanese national only and if it is any other national then his Japanese resident card to be faxed along with the Letter
  7. Hotel Confirmation Voucher as shown in the covering letter and application
  8. Confirmed return ticket
  9. Appointment letter / Confirmation letter of employment from the company
  10. Bank Statement - last 6 months
  11. Salary slip for 3 months
  12. Income Tax Papers for last 3 years
  13. Credit card copy

 

 

Time Taken – 4 to 5 working days

 

Visa Form

Covering Letter

Invitation Letter

 

 

*** NOTE: - THE ABOVE GIVEN CHECKLIST IS NOT FINAL, FURTHER, ANY CHANGE IN FEES, ADDITIONAL DOCUMENT OR PERSONAL PRESENCE OF THE APPLICANT MIGHT BE REQUIRED WHICH IS ON THE DISCRETION OF THE EMBASSY / CONSULATE

 

 

 

 

 

Today, there have been 7 visitors (23 hits) on this page!
=> Do you also want a homepage for free? Then click here! <=
Information in this page has been updated to the best of my knowledge, please help me to update information by intimating me in case you find any discripency.